Field Hockey Canada > Officials > Officials & Appointments
NameRoleEventLocationDates
Tyler KlenkUmpire5 Nation InvitationalMalaga, SpainJanuary 27-February 4, 2018
Wendy StewartUmpire Manager2018 Indoor World Cup (Women)Berlin, GermanyFebruary 7-11, 2018
Laurie HoganTechnical Official2018 Youth Pan American Championships )Guadalajara, MexicoMarch 12-17, 2018
Austin PaquetteUmpire2018 Youth Pan American Championships (Men)Guadalajara, MexicoMarch 12-17, 2018
Denise PelletierUmpire2018 Youth Pan American Championships (Women)Guadalajara, MexicoMarch 12-17, 2018
Margaux BrandUmpire2018 Youth Pan American Championships (Women)Guadalajara, MexicoMarch 12-17, 2018
Paula ParksTechnical DelegateXXI Commonwealth GamesGold Coast, AustraliaApril 5-14, 2018
Lelia SacréUmpireXXI Commonwealth GamesGold Coast, AustraliaApril 5-14, 2018
Tyler KlenkUmpireXXI Commonwealth GamesGold Coast, AustraliaApril 5-14, 2018
Lelia SacréUmpire2018 EuroHockey Club Trophy (Women)Dublin, IrelandMay 18-21, 2018
Sacha-Rae TeixeiraTechnical OfficialXI South American GamesCochabamba, BoliviaMay 29-June 7, 2018
Alan WatermanUmpire ManagerXI South American Games (Men)Cochabamba, BoliviaMay 29-June 7, 2018
Keely DunnUmpire ManagerXI South American Games (Women)Cochabamba, BoliviaMay 29-June 7, 2018
Brenda RushtonTechnical OfficialHockey Series Open - SalamancaSalamanca, MexicoJune 5-10, 2018
Megan RobertsonUmpireHockey Series Open - Salamanca (Women)Salamanca, MexicoJune 5-10, 2018
Bryan HaighTechnical OfficialCAC GamesBarranquilla, ColombiaJune 20-30, 2018
Austin PaquetteUmpireCAC Games (Men)Barranquilla, ColombiaJune 20-30, 2018
Erin de SousaUmpireCAC Games (Women)Barranquilla, ColombiaJune 20-30, 2018
Meghan McLennanUmpireCAC Games (Women)Barranquilla, ColombiaJune 20-30, 2018
Margaux BrandUmpire3rd Youth OlympicsBuenos Aires, Argentina
NameRoleEventLocationDates
Laurie HoganJudge2017 FIH World League Round 2 (Women)West Vancouver, CanadaApril 1-9, 2017
Lelia SacreUmpire2017 FIH World League Round 2 (Women)West Vancouver, CanadaApril 1-9, 2017
Lelia SacreUmpire2017 Pan American Cup (Women)Lancaster, United StatesAugust 4-13, 2017
Ozias De SouzaJudge2017 FIH World League Round 2 (Men)Tacarigua, Trinidad and TobagoMarch 25-April 2, 2017
Paula ParksTechnical Delegate2017 Pan American Cup (Men, Women)Lancaster, United StatesAugust 4-13, 2017
Tyler KlenkUmpire2017 FIH World League Round 2 (Men)Tacarigua, Trinidad and TobagoMarch 25-April 2, 2017
Tyler KlenkUmpire2017 Pan American Cup (Women)Lancaster, United StatesAugust 4-13, 2017
Wendy StewartUmpires Manager2017 FIH World League Semi-Final (Women)Brussels, BelgiumJune 21-July 2, 2017

Women

Ainsley BearingerDevelopment
Amy WiseDevelopment
Denise PelletierFIH Listed (Outdoor and Indoor)
Erin De SousaDevelopment
Keely DunnFIH Listed (Outdoor and Indoor)
Lelia SacreFIH Listed (Outdoor)
Margaux BrandDevelopment
Megan RobertsonFIH Listed (Outdoor)
Meghan McLennanFIH Listed (Outdoor)
Vanessa WilliamsonFIH Listed (Indoor)

Men

Alex MilesFIH Listed (Outdoor)
Gavin CaldecottFIH Listed (Outdoor)
Tyler KlenkFIH Listed (Outdoor)